Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.



 
HomeHome  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  GamesGames  Log in  

 

 Super 14 Round 6

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2
AuthorMessage
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSat Mar 21, 2009 10:19 am

wtf happened to the blues
Back to top Go down
Hendo Maroon
Moderator
Hendo Maroon

Posts : 12596
Age : 33
Location : DOG Squad

Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSat Mar 21, 2009 10:20 am

The full time score is Chiefs 63 Blues 34

Scorers
Chiefs
Tries - Sivivatu 4, Kahui ,Leonard ,Masaga, Messam, Bruce
Penalties -
Conversions -Stephen Donald 8, Mike Delany

Blues
Tries - Toeava, Rokocoko 2, Tuitavake, Helleur
Penalties -Jimmy Gopperth
Conversions -Jimmy Gopperth 2

What a hiding, good to see that Chiefs back line performing, congrats to Sivivatu for his 4 tries record
Back to top Go down
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSat Mar 21, 2009 11:43 pm

Woah thats a huge score ^^

Colin slade had a real good game for the crusaders!
Back to top Go down
kiwikid33
Guru
kiwikid33

Posts : 7133
Location : Hastings, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 22, 2009 12:42 am

With all the upsets and how close the teams are this year its making for a tight table.


1.Bulls550014179222
2.Sharks6501137106121
3.Waratahs640211093319
4.Chiefs6303143109517
5.Blues6303176206517
6.Hurricanes5302117108315
7.Brumbies5302106108214
8.Crusaders621399103414
9.Highlanders6204112111513
10.Stormers520311690412
11.Force6213106127212
12.Reds520310391311
13.Lions520396142210
14.Cheetahs60067317922
Back to top Go down
kiwikid33
Guru
kiwikid33

Posts : 7133
Location : Hastings, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 22, 2009 12:43 am

its funny how the blues have the best attack and the worst defence.
Back to top Go down
Pantherus
Guru
Pantherus

Posts : 5096
Age : 36
Location : Wellington, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 22, 2009 12:50 am

Holy shit! Whoever had Donald as kicker would be happy. Little gutted I traded Sivivatu now :S
Back to top Go down
http://picasaweb.google.com/kglensor/HopeGlensor
Boomer
Guru
Boomer

Posts : 3620
Age : 30
Location : Aotearoa

Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 22, 2009 4:37 am

Went to the Chiefs-Blues game - absolutely gutting to be sitting in a stadium full of happy Chiefs fans
Back to top Go down
Hendo Maroon
Moderator
Hendo Maroon

Posts : 12596
Age : 33
Location : DOG Squad

Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 22, 2009 4:38 am

On the brightside you got to see a lot of action!

_________________
http://www.last.fm/user/RocknrollHendo

"There's nothing finer than having a Vagina"
Back to top Go down
a_F_c
Legend
a_F_c

Posts : 10316
Age : 30
Location : Brisssyyyyyy

Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeMon Mar 23, 2009 5:34 am

woooo! tipped the lions Razz

chiefs v blues game looked crazy Shocked

lol reds v chiefs next week should be amazing if both teams play how they have been Razz
Back to top Go down
http://www.myspace.com/jimmy131289
Sponsored content




Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 6   Super 14 Round 6 - Page 2 Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Super 14 Round 6
Back to top 
Page 2 of 2Go to page : Previous  1, 2

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Sports Discussions :: Rugby-
Jump to:  
Create a forum on Forumotion | © phpBB | Free forum support | Report an abuse | Forumotion.com