Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.



 
HomeHome  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  GamesGames  Log in  

 

 Super 14 Round 7

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2
AuthorMessage
Pantherus
Guru
Pantherus

Posts : 5096
Age : 36
Location : Wellington, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 7   Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 29, 2009 1:02 am

Agree with both of you.
Back to top Go down
http://picasaweb.google.com/kglensor/HopeGlensor
kiwikid33
Guru
kiwikid33

Posts : 7133
Location : Hastings, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 7   Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 29, 2009 1:03 am

Interesting looking table at the moment.


1.Sharks7601172120226
2.Waratahs7502137115323
3.Chiefs7403193135622
4.Bulls6501153115222
5.Hurricanes6402155140420
6.Highlanders7304148123618
7.Crusaders7313110110418
8.Blues7304198233618
9.Brumbies6303120143214
10.Stormers6204123101513
11.Reds6204129141412
12.Force6213106127212
13.Lions6204128180412
14.Cheetahs60067317922











Back to top Go down
Pantherus
Guru
Pantherus

Posts : 5096
Age : 36
Location : Wellington, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 7   Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 29, 2009 1:05 am

Only the Cheetahs are really out of it so far...
Back to top Go down
http://picasaweb.google.com/kglensor/HopeGlensor
Hendo Maroon
Moderator
Hendo Maroon

Posts : 12596
Age : 33
Location : DOG Squad

Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 7   Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 29, 2009 1:07 am

Looks like the South African teams (Sharks and Bulls) are the ones to beat this season, maybe they should spread the talent to give the hopeless Lions and Cheetahs a hand Very Happy

_________________
http://www.last.fm/user/RocknrollHendo

"There's nothing finer than having a Vagina"
Back to top Go down
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 7   Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 29, 2009 1:14 am

Pantherus wrote:
samthaman15 wrote:
thats what i was saying about dagg at the end of last year and everyone else was liek noway.

See my comment re: Masaga in the other thread...

which one?
Back to top Go down
Pantherus
Guru
Pantherus

Posts : 5096
Age : 36
Location : Wellington, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 7   Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 29, 2009 1:15 am

Yep - interesting how they can relatively dominate in the Super 14, but get trounced regularly in the 3N...

@samthaman - The one saying that NZ'ers so often claim that so and so should be an AB when they've yet to really prove themselves worth, thus putting excessive pressure on them...
Back to top Go down
http://picasaweb.google.com/kglensor/HopeGlensor
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 7   Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun Mar 29, 2009 1:21 am

Yea i agree with that.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 7   Super 14 Round 7 - Page 2 Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Super 14 Round 7
Back to top 
Page 2 of 2Go to page : Previous  1, 2

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Sports Discussions :: Rugby-
Jump to:  
Free forum | © phpBB | Free forum support | Report an abuse | Forumotion.com