Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.



 
HomeHome  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  GamesGames  Log in  

 

 Super 14 Round 12

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2
AuthorMessage
Pantherus
Guru
Pantherus

Posts : 5096
Age : 36
Location : Wellington, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSat May 02, 2009 5:47 am

So the Tahs managed the Cheetahs - was almost hoping for an upset there...wait...almost? Smile
Back to top Go down
http://picasaweb.google.com/kglensor/HopeGlensor
Pantherus
Guru
Pantherus

Posts : 5096
Age : 36
Location : Wellington, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSat May 02, 2009 5:56 am

Great game by the Canes - but still very messy, especially in the second half and there was far too much impatience and "trying too hard" as the Canes often do. They need to settle that stuff down if they want any chance at the title.
Back to top Go down
http://picasaweb.google.com/kglensor/HopeGlensor
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSat May 02, 2009 12:09 pm

Hurricanes are sooooo gooood!!
Back to top Go down
Hendo Maroon
Moderator
Hendo Maroon

Posts : 12596
Age : 33
Location : DOG Squad

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSat May 02, 2009 4:17 pm

Brumbies demolished the Reds 52-13. Keeping their very slim chances of making the 4 alive.

_________________
http://www.last.fm/user/RocknrollHendo

"There's nothing finer than having a Vagina"
Back to top Go down
kiwikid33
Guru
kiwikid33

Posts : 7133
Location : Hastings, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSat May 02, 2009 10:55 pm

1.Hurricanes11803335235739
2.Chiefs11704312221937
3.Bulls11803282225537
4.Sharks11803244196335
5.Waratahs11704187167432
6.Crusaders11614184173632
7.Brumbies11704267280432
8.Blues115063113101131
9.Force11515271222830
10.Highlanders11407204209723
11Stormers11308182203719
12.Lions11308234359719
13.Reds11308218311618
14.Cheetahs11209171284311
Back to top Go down
kiwikid33
Guru
kiwikid33

Posts : 7133
Location : Hastings, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSat May 02, 2009 10:58 pm

Looks like that could be the top 4 right there just final positions to be sorted out now with the canes playing the chiefs this weekend which will be a huge game on saturday night.

And if the crusaders win and whoever wins out of the Blues/Brumbies game still having a chance. we could be down to six teams fighting for four spots but realisticly it will be 3 teams fighting for one spot. If the sharks and Bulls both win as expected.


8 MayCrusaders v Reds19.3507.35Christchurch-
8 MayLions v Highlanders19.1017.10Johannesburg-
9 MayChiefs v Hurricanes19.3507.35Hamilton-
9 MayBrumbies v Blues19.4009.40Canberra-
9 MaySharks v Waratahs15.0013.00Durban-
9 MayBulls v Cheetahs17.0515.05Pretoria-
9 MayStormers v Force19.1017.10Cape Town-
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun May 03, 2009 3:00 am

Good win for chiefs.


looks like Blues chances have gone Mad
Back to top Go down
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun May 03, 2009 10:40 am

What was the score rozza?
Back to top Go down
kiwikid33
Guru
kiwikid33

Posts : 7133
Location : Hastings, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeSun May 03, 2009 10:37 pm

CHIEFS WON 28-14
Back to top Go down
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeMon May 04, 2009 9:07 am

ohh cool !

who were the scorers?
Back to top Go down
Pantherus
Guru
Pantherus

Posts : 5096
Age : 36
Location : Wellington, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitimeMon May 04, 2009 12:12 pm

Morland x2, Kahui, Messam.
Back to top Go down
http://picasaweb.google.com/kglensor/HopeGlensor
Sponsored content




Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 12   Super 14 Round 12 - Page 2 Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Super 14 Round 12
Back to top 
Page 2 of 2Go to page : Previous  1, 2

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Sports Discussions :: Rugby-
Jump to:  
Free forum | © phpBB | Free forum support | Report an abuse | Forumotion.com