Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.



 
HomeHome  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  GamesGames  Log in  

 

 Super 14 Round 14

Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next
AuthorMessage
kiwikid33
Guru
kiwikid33

Posts : 7133
Location : Hastings, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSun May 10, 2009 10:48 pm

And so it comes down to this the last round 7 teams fighting for four spots.

85.Friday 15 May - Chiefs v Brumbies Hamilton 19:35
86. Friday 15 May - Lions v Waratahs Johannesburg 19:10
87. Saturday 16 May - Blues v Crusaders Auckland 19:35
88. Saturday 16 May - Reds v Hurricanes Brisbane 19:40
89. Saturday 16 May - W Force v Highlanders Perth 19:45
90. Saturday 16 May - Cheetahs v Stormers Bloemfontein 16:00
91. Saturday 16 May - Sharks v Bulls Durban 18:05


1.Bulls12903311245642
2.Chiefs12804328229941
3.Hurricanes12804343251739
4.Crusaders12714216185737
5.Brumbies12804304295537
6.Sharks12804256210336
7.Waratahs12804203179436
8.Force12516295247931
9.Blues125073263471131
10.Highlanders12408226236824
11.Lions12408261381824
12Stormers12408207227723
13.Reds12309230343618
14.Cheetahs122010191313311
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSun May 10, 2009 11:56 pm

Chiefs v Brumbies Hamilton
Lions v Waratahs Johannesburg
Blues v Crusaders Auckland
Reds v Hurricanes Brisbane
W Force v Highlanders Perth
Cheetahs v Stormers Bloemfontein
Sharks v Bulls Durban
Back to top Go down
a_F_c
Legend
a_F_c

Posts : 10316
Age : 30
Location : Brisssyyyyyy

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeMon May 11, 2009 3:16 am

reds to spoil to Canes party!! Razz
Back to top Go down
http://www.myspace.com/jimmy131289
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeMon May 11, 2009 7:52 am

Chiefs
Waratahs
Blues

Hurricanes
W Force
Stormers

Bulls
Back to top Go down
Hendo Maroon
Moderator
Hendo Maroon

Posts : 12596
Age : 33
Location : DOG Squad

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeMon May 11, 2009 8:26 am

Chiefs v Brumbies
Lions v Waratahs
Blues v Crusaders
Reds v Hurricanes
W Force v Highlanders
Cheetahs v Stormers
Sharks v Bulls

_________________
http://www.last.fm/user/RocknrollHendo

"There's nothing finer than having a Vagina"
Back to top Go down
kiwikid33
Guru
kiwikid33

Posts : 7133
Location : Hastings, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeMon May 11, 2009 9:39 pm

Chiefs v Brumbies
Lions v Waratahs
Blues v Crusaders
Reds v Hurricanes
W Force v Highlanders
Cheetahs v Stormers
Sharks v Bulls
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeTue May 12, 2009 6:45 am

interesting 4/5 people picked the Sharks.
Back to top Go down
kiwikid33
Guru
kiwikid33

Posts : 7133
Location : Hastings, New Zealand

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeTue May 12, 2009 8:00 am

Yeah im picking the sharks now but if the teams ahead of them win it could go either way

a) The sharks throw the game to ensure a south african final as the sharks cant make the playoffs.

b) The sharks hate the bulls enough to try and stop them winning the tournament by beating them.

Its a shame this game is last if it was the first game this weekend you could guarantee the sharks would be going hard out to win. Cos now the only way they can make the playoffs is if the crusaders or brumbies dont pick up 5 points.
Back to top Go down
Panthers
Administrator
Panthers

Posts : 10505
Location : Nth Queensland

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeFri May 15, 2009 11:25 am

Halftime.

Chiefs 7-7 Brumbies.

The game really started to come alive in the last ten minutes of the 1st half, both teams started to throw the ball around alot more. Should be a very interesting 2nd half.

_________________
Super 14 Round 14 Sig2b
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeFri May 15, 2009 12:24 pm

Chiefs Win over the Brumbies 10-7
Back to top Go down
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeFri May 15, 2009 1:23 pm

Donald had a good game, heas had a good improvement this season!
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest



Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeFri May 15, 2009 4:24 pm

Is that two weeks in a row that Donald has scored EVERY point for the Chiefs haha

Good win
Back to top Go down
Hendo Maroon
Moderator
Hendo Maroon

Posts : 12596
Age : 33
Location : DOG Squad

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:46 am

Even though he scored the points, I wasnt impressed by Donald at all, he definitely isn't up to the standard of an All Black Fly Half (Mehrtens, Carter, Spencer etc), he still blew a few opportunities with that stupid chip kick of his. Leonard had a good game as well as the Chiefs lose forward trio.

_________________
http://www.last.fm/user/RocknrollHendo

"There's nothing finer than having a Vagina"
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 4:12 am

Ban news for the chiefs May out with a year injury. And Leonard injured aswell.
Back to top Go down
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 9:34 am

thats not good, what happened to may?
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 10:06 am

samthaman15 wrote:
thats not good, what happened to may?

knee injury
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:06 pm

13-12 too the blues

woo hoo!!
Back to top Go down
Hendo Maroon
Moderator
Hendo Maroon

Posts : 12596
Age : 33
Location : DOG Squad

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:08 pm

Bit premature then Rozza, Jimmy G could of missed that kick, but he nails it. This is the only time I've cheered for the Blues all season!

_________________
http://www.last.fm/user/RocknrollHendo

"There's nothing finer than having a Vagina"
Back to top Go down
samthaman15
Guru
samthaman15

Posts : 6033
Age : 27
Location : Wellington

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:09 pm

goood stuff
Back to top Go down
Hendo Maroon
Moderator
Hendo Maroon

Posts : 12596
Age : 33
Location : DOG Squad

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:10 pm

Come on the Blues, hold them out, then it will be goodbye Crusaders!

_________________
http://www.last.fm/user/RocknrollHendo

"There's nothing finer than having a Vagina"
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:10 pm

Hendo Maroon wrote:
Bit premature then Rozza, Jimmy G could of missed that kick, but he nails it. This is the only time I've cheered for the Blues all season!

haha. The blues have improved there defense heaps. Wich they could have defend like this the whole season lol.
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:11 pm

this is nail bitting
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:11 pm

fuk 15-13
Back to top Go down
Hendo Maroon
Moderator
Hendo Maroon

Posts : 12596
Age : 33
Location : DOG Squad

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:13 pm

C'mon Jiimy G, give us a drop goal

_________________
http://www.last.fm/user/RocknrollHendo

"There's nothing finer than having a Vagina"
Back to top Go down
Rozza
Guru
Rozza

Posts : 8425

Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitimeSat May 16, 2009 12:14 pm

minute left.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Super 14 Round 14 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Super 14 Round 14   Super 14 Round 14 Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Super 14 Round 14
Back to top 
Page 1 of 3Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Sports Discussions :: Rugby-
Jump to:  
Free forum | © phpBB | Free forum support | Report an abuse | Forumotion.com